Tamar&ShimonGoder

Tova Itzhak Grinboim.jpg

Tova PerelmanAge: 82 years19161998

Name
Tova Perelman
Birth January 1, 1916 31 30

Alias
טושה

MarriageItzhak GrinboimView this family
yes

Birth of a brotherMoshe Perelman
January 1, 1917 (Age 12 months)
Parczew, Lublin, Poland
Latitude: N51.633333 Longitude: E22.900000

Birth of a brotherLeib Perelman
January 1, 1917 (Age 12 months)
Parczew, Lublin, Poland
Latitude: N51.633333 Longitude: E22.900000

Birth of a brotherNachum Perelman
January 1, 1919 (Age 3 years)

Birth of a brotherYacov Perelman
January 1, 1925 (Age 9 years)

Death of a fatherGdalia Perelman
January 1, 1928 (Age 12 years)

Death of a sisterEsther Perelman
April 20, 1937 (Age 21 years)

Cause: Died while giving birth to her baby
Death of a brotherLeib Perelman
January 1, 1940 (Age 24 years)
Parczew, Lublin, Poland
Latitude: N51.633333 Longitude: E22.900000

Death of a brotherMoshe Perelman
January 1, 1942 (Age 26 years)
Warsaw, Poland
Latitude: N52.250421 Longitude: E20.991418

Cause: Died in the uprising of Warsaw Getho
Death of a paternal grandmotherRachel
January 1, 1942 (Age 26 years)
Parczew, Lublin, Poland
Latitude: N51.633333 Longitude: E22.900000

Death of a brotherShmuel Perelman
October 31, 1942 (Age 26 years)
Parczew, Lublin, Poland
Latitude: N51.633333 Longitude: E22.900000

Death of a sisterHana Perelman
January 1, 1955 (Age 39 years)
Death of a motherSara Knopmacher
January 1, 1967 (Age 51 years)

Death of a sisterEtka Perelman
January 1, 1971 (Age 55 years)

Death of a brotherNachum Perelman
January 1, 1991 (Age 75 years)

Death of a brotherYosef Perelman
January 1, 1998 (on the date of death)

Death January 1, 1998 (Age 82 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
younger brother
killed_in_poland.jpgMoshe Perelman
Birth: January 1, 1917 32 31Parczew, Lublin, Poland
Death: January 1, 1942Warsaw, Poland
-11 years
elder brother
killed_in_poland.jpgShmuel Perelman
Birth: January 1, 1906 21 20Parczew, Lublin, Poland
Death: October 31, 1942Parczew, Lublin, Poland
2 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
elder sister
2 years
herself
1 year
younger brother
killed_in_poland.jpgLeib Perelman
Birth: January 1, 1917 32 31Parczew, Lublin, Poland
Death: January 1, 1940Parczew, Lublin, Poland
2 years
younger brother
6 years
younger brother
Family with Itzhak Grinboim - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
Itzhak Grinboim + Freindel - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage:
step-son
step-son

Media objectTova Itzhak Grinboim.jpg
Tova Itzhak Grinboim.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 472 × 335 pixels
File size: 45 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes
Media object
בפולין 1942.pdf
Format: application/pdf
File size: 1,913 KB
Type: Photo
Media object20grinboim_tova_itzhak.jpg
20grinboim_tova_itzhak.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 800 × 600 pixels
File size: 127 KB
Type: Photo