Tamar&ShimonGoder

yehuda_goldwaser.jpg

Yehuda GoldwasserAge: 79 years19141993

Name
Yehuda Goldwasser
Given names
Yehuda
Surname
Goldwasser
Birth January 1, 1914 20 18
Alias
אידל
yes

Birth of a brotherSimon “Senia” Goldwasser
April 15, 1919 (Age 5 years)

Death of a brotherEfraim Froim Goldwasser
January 1, 1935 (Age 21 years)

Death of a motherHana Milch
1941 (Age 27 years)

Death of a motherHana Milch
1941 (Age 27 years)

Cause: holocaust
Death of a sisterSara Goldwasser
1942 (Age 28 years)

Cause: holocaust
Death of a sisterNehama Goldwasser
1942 (Age 28 years)

Cause: holocaust
Death of a fatherMeir Akiva Goldwasser
1942 (Age 28 years)

Cause: holocaust
Death of a wifeHana Perelman
January 1, 1955 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Arie Goldwaser
June 1, 1961 (Age 47 years)

Death January 1, 1993 (Age 79 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
-7 years
elder sister
sister
elder sister
-12 years
elder brother
14 years
himself
5 years
younger brother
Family with Hana Perelman - View this family
himself
wife
son
Private
Family with Maria Shapiro - View this family
himself
wife
son
Private
son
Private
son
Israel Feigenboim + Hana Perelman - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage:
step-son
step-son
… … + Maria Shapiro - View this family
wife
son
Private

Media objectyehuda_goldwaser.jpg
yehuda_goldwaser.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 551 × 624 pixels
File size: 32 KB
Type: Photo