Tamar&ShimonGoder

motke.jpg

Mordechai ChadashAge: 81 years19021983

Name
Mordechai Chadash
_FORMERNAME
Novik
Also known as
מוטקה
Birth February 24, 1902
Alias
מוטקה

Birth of a daughter
#1
Tamar Chadash
January 1, 1923 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Shmuel Chadash
January 18, 1925 (Age 22 years)
Death of a daughterTamar Chadash
January 1, 1927 (Age 24 years)
Death of a fatherChanan David Novik
November 24, 1927 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Ruth Chadash
September 19, 1931 (Age 29 years)
Death of a sisterYehudit Novik
1944 (Age 41 years)

Cause: השמדה בשואה בקרמטוריום של קובנו
Death of a motherEster Rachel
1944 (Age 41 years)
Cause: השמדה בשואה בקרמטוריום של קובנו
Death September 19, 1983 (Age 81 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
sister
himself
sister
Private
Family with Ita Rotenberg - View this family
himself
wife
son
Private
son
-2 years
daughter
Tamar Chadash
Birth: January 1, 1923 20 21Kinereth (Kvutza), Israel
Death: January 1, 1927Kinereth (Kvutza), Israel
9 years
daughter

Media objectmotke.jpg
motke.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 289 × 355 pixels
File size: 13 KB
Type: Photo
Media object
חדש - קבוצת כנרת - יזכור.pdf
Format: application/pdf
File size: 233 KB
Type: Document
Media object
חדש גיבור גלילי - מוקי צור.pdf
Format: application/pdf
File size: 170 KB
Type: Document